Panama City Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Panama City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Panama City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Panama City Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Panama City FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Panama City Crime Index 25316693.14479.3
 
Panama City Violent Crimes 4011060.4553.5
Panama City Murders 007
Panama City Rapes 3489.933.1
Panama City Robberies 98259.2205.8
Panama City Aggravated Assaults 269711.4336.5
 
Panama City Property Crimes 21305632.73906.1
Panama City Burglaries 369975.8813.2
Panama City Larceny/Thefts 16314313.12601.7
Panama City Motor Vehicle Thefts 130343.8501.5
 
Panama City Arsons 1  718.51N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Panama City crime collection area population of 37,815.
  • Panama City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Panama City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Panama City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Panama City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Panama City crime level is worse than national average.

 PANAMA CITY STATISTICS
 Panama City Population: 7671
 Male Population: 3846
 Female Population: 3825
 Households: 3529
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.17
Panama City Population
Panama City Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Panama City | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement